• Welcome to New Hampshire Underground.
[…] (2) gross income which is connected with the conduct of a trade or business within the United States.

Defendant(s) earned all the remuneration in question in this case outside the ?United States? of both Title 18 USC 5 and 26 USC 7701(a)(9)&(10).

The court is well aware of the principles of exclusive territorial jurisdiction, as well as extra-territorial jurisdiction. Title 18 is written in the well founded principle of exclusive territorial jurisdiction. Most Courts or federal agencies are familiar with:
18 U.S.C. 3042. Extraterritorial jurisdiction "Section 3041 of this title shall apply in any country where the United States exercises extraterritorial jurisdiction for the arrest and removal there from to the United States of any citizen or national of the United States who is charged with ...any offense against the United States.
3041 For any offense against the United States, the offender may, by any justice or judge of the United States, or by any United States magistrate, ...of any state where the offender may be found, and at the expense of the United States, be arrested and imprisoned or released as provided in chapter 207 of this title, as the case may be, for trial before such court of the United States as by law has cognizance of the offense. Copies of the process shall be returned as speedily as may be into the office of the clerk of such court, together with the recognizances of the witnesses for their appearances to to testify in the case.