• Welcome to New Hampshire Underground.
[…] The U.S. Government has absolutely offered no proof of federal income subject to tax for which Defendant would/could be required to pay a federal income tax on. The U.S. Attorney/IRS  has not proffered any of the law which imposes a tax on any other source of income either.

This is what the tax regulations plainly says to be determination of taxable income:

26 CFR 1.863-1 (c) Determination of taxable income. The taxpayer's taxable income from sources within or without the United States will be determined under the rules of Secs. 1.861-8 through 1.861-14T for determining taxable income from sources within the United States."

Defendant(s) remunerations cannot be found to be derived as as an item of taxable income from the sources specified under:

26 CFR 1.861-8(a) "The rules contained in this section apply in determining taxable income of the taxpayer from specific sources and activities under other sections of the Code refered to in this section as operative sections. See paragraph (f)(1) of this section for a list and description of the operative sections."

26 CFR 1.861-8(f)(1)
(i) Overall limitations to the foreign tax credit.
(ii) (Reserved)
(iii) DISC and FSC taxable income.
(iv) Effectively connected income. Nonresident alien individuals
and foreign corporations engaged in trade or business within
the United States, ...