• Welcome to New Hampshire Underground.
[…] > action, or directed that this action be commenced for employment
> or income activity within the exclusive territorial jurisdiction
> of the District of Columbia which he is limited by section 71,
> 72 of Title 4, and:
>
> The Secretary of the Treasury to show that he insisted that
> this case be commenced, or that he is  personally supervising
> this action, or directed that this action be commenced for
> employment or income activity within the exclusive territorial
> jurisdiction of the District of Columbia which they are limited
> to by 26:7801(a), and section 71, 72 of Title 4 U.S. Code
>
> 26 USC 7801(a) "POWERS AND DUTIES OF SECRETARY.-Except as
> otherwise expressly provided by law, the administration and
> enforcement of this title shall be performed by or under the
> supervision of the Secretary of the Treasury.
>
> 4 U.S.C.  71 "Permanent seat of Government
>     All that part of the territory of the United States,
> included within the present limits of the District of Columbia,
> except as otherwise expressly provided by law.
>
>  72 Public offices; at seat of Government