• Welcome to New Hampshire Underground.
[…] > with regulations, as well as ignoring provisions for
> exempt/excluded income by law, statute or regulation.'  The
> govenment has failed to show that I am required to file a return
> by statute or 26 CFR 1.856 regulation.  They have fail to put
> together what is required to constitute an offense that may
> be punished by the criminal penalty of which I have been
> illegally convicted of in this case.

Therefore, until such time that the U.S. Government shall set forth the statute, regulation, or other law taxing remuneration of Defendant(s), We have to believe that;

26 CFR 601.106(f)(1) "(1) Rule 1. An exaction by the U.S Government, which is not based upon law, statutory or otherwise, is a taking of property without due process of law, in violation
of the Fifth Amendment to the U.S. Constitution.

"In the interpretation of statutes levying taxes it is the established rule not to extend their provisions, by implication, beyond the clear import of the language used, or to enlarge their operations so as to embrace matters not specifically pointed out." Gould v. Gould, 245 U.S. 151 (1917)