• Welcome to New Hampshire Underground.
[…] or unless the Federal Government has reserved jurisdiction upon the admission of the State, the Federal Government possesses no legislative jurisdiction over any area within a State, such
jurisdiction being for exercise entirely by the State..." Mason Co. v. Tax Commissioner, 302 U.S. 186 (1937)"

5 U.S.C.   556(d): "Except as otherwise provided by statute,the proponent of a rule or order has the burden of proof."

  The Plaintiff has proffered no regulations which require
> that I file information returns of foreign income as subject
> to federal income tax,
>
> 26 USC  6011(a): "General Rule.-When required by the regulations
> prescribed by the Secretary any person made liable for any tax
> imposed by this title, or with respect to the collection thereof,
> shall make a return or statement according to the forms and
> regulations prescribed by the Secretary.  Every person required
> to make a return or statement shall include therein the
> information required by such forms or regulation."
>
>     All income taxes are statutory, that is, expressly stated.
> "Exemptions and deductions are a matter of legislative grace
> and a person who claims an exemption or deduction must be able
> to point to an express provision granting the exemption or