• Welcome to New Hampshire Underground.
[…] and if questions arise, then check out 18 USC 912, and 28 USC 372(c). Presidential appointments for magistrates is only 8 years, whereas an Article III constitutional Judge is appointed for LIFE. Accordingly the commission is the evidence of the oath that is subscribed. The corporate employee takes an oath to the corporate charter, the Article III Judge takes an oath to the constitution. So you are on the right trail. Keep up the good work. Maybe the sheeple will learn????

Thanks Dick.

--I've just read 5 USC 2104 "(a) For the purpose of this title, 'officer'...means a justice or judge of the United States and an individual who is: - (1) ...appointed...by...(A) the President;" http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/5/usc_sec_05_00002104----000-.html