• Welcome to New Hampshire Underground.
[…] "See: https://www.oscn.net/applications/oscn/deliverdocument.asp?citeid=393575 for 40USC255 and the very first paragraph of: "Unless the Attorney General gives prior written approval of the sufficiency of the title to land for the purpose for which the property is being acquired by the United States, public money may not be expended for the purchase of the land or any interest therein."