• Welcome to New Hampshire Underground.
[…] The reason for this is in preparation for what the Feds plan to do soon of trying to turn their unlawful and illegal seizure of both the land and buildings, plus the kidnapping of its caretakers, into a forfeiture proceeding, but like I've written just recently over at:  http://nhunderground.com/forum/index.php?topic=3868.8865 in my Reply #8877 of last Friday, July 24th '09 @ 9:10 AM of:

"See: https://www.oscn.net/applications/oscn/deliverdocument.asp?citeid=393575 for 40USC255 and the very first paragraph of: "Unless the Attorney General gives prior written approval of the sufficiency of the title to land for the purpose for which the property is being acquired by the United States, public money may not be expended for the purchase of the land or any interest therein."