• Welcome to New Hampshire Underground.
[…] THE question is: do the Feds there have 3112(a) Exclusive jurisdiction? Answer: yes or no.  I think the answer is no, because by the 1-8-17 U.S. Constitution the states of Virginia and Maryland (re: The Virgin Mary) did cede to the Washington, District of Columbia WITH the "acceptance of Congress" this place to be THE "Seat of the Government of the United States" WHERE "exclusive Legislation" is for "all Cases" there, BUT NOT "to exercise like Authority" OVER all Places purchased, UNLESS "by the Consent of the Legislature of the State in which the Same shall be" located.  Although 40 USC 3112(b) reads of that of to file "a notice of acceptance with the Governor of the State" there is the word "or" right after that of "or in another manner prescribed by the laws of the State where the land is situated."