• Welcome to New Hampshire Underground.
[…] According to Lange's motion, she left behind a Post-It note saying, "I had to leave."

JosephSHaas

Quote from: Coconut on May 31, 2009, 03:57 PM NHFT
http://www.keenesentinel.com/articles/2009/05/30/news/state/free/id_358108.txt

QuoteElaine Brown's lawyer claims her husband is controlling her
By MARGOT SANGER-KATZ
Concord Monitor
Published:
Sunday, May 31, 2009 8:30 AM EDT
...She ... presented evidence....

Thank you Coconut. But THE evidence that MUST be presented is by THE court to NOT the jurors but US: you AND me, PLUS the victims here called Defendants!

It's spelled out in 40USC255 http://www.oscn.net/applications/oscn/deliverdocument.asp?citeid=393575 and I quote: (by copy and paste): "Unless and until the United States has accepted jurisdiction over lands hereafter to be acquired as aforesaid*, it shall be conclusively presumed that no such jurisdiction has been accepted."

*In N.H. that aforesaid is RSA Ch. 123:1 http://www.gencourt.state.nh.us/rsa/html/IX/123/123-1.htm down from 1-8-17 U.S. Constitution. See also: http://www.constitution.org/juris/fjur/1fj-ba.htm  for the many other states.

It's the law and they must obey it.