• Welcome to New Hampshire Underground.
[…] Anyway back to the statutes again, and RSA Ch. 541-B:19 Exemptions at http://www.gencourt.state.nh.us/rsa/html/LV/541-B/541-B-19.htm me just beginning my search and re-search into what the governor and/or his legal counsel (applied to for help there within #__ days by the statute too? RSA Ch. _____ already IN the case, that if not, and he does NOT appear, I intend to ask for an immediate summary action by the Board for a default judgment of the $5000) is that she might cite RSA 541-B:19,I(b) of for "Any claim BASED upon an act or omission of a state officer, ...or official when such officer...or official is exercising due care in the execution of any statute".  (emphasis ADDed) In this case there being no executing of a statute, as by the shall word in RSA 123:1 http://www.gencourt.state.nh.us/rsa/html/IX/123/123-1.htm AND that it is not "any claim that IS an omission", but for actions that are BASED upon that omission.