• Welcome to New Hampshire Underground.
[…] Yours truly, - - - - - - - - - - Joseph S. Haas, P.O. Box 3842, Concord, N.H. 03302, Tel. 603: 848-6059 (cell phone).

The copy and paste:

"Hillary Hater

*****
Karma: 1043

Posts: 1951
...
Re: Main thread for Ed and Elaine Brown vs the evil IRS

« Reply #8619 on: Today at 10:03 AM » ""

John Edward Mercier

Quote from: JosephSHaas on June 02, 2009, 10:53 PM NHFT
Quote from: John Edward Mercier on June 02, 2009, 11:42 AM NHFT
RSA 123:1 doesn't apply.
The applicable NH coverage would be under NH Constitution Part First Article Seven...


Compare:

1. RSA Ch. 123:1 http://www.gencourt.state.nh.us/rsa/html/IX/123/123-1.htm

of: "Jurisdiction* is ceded to the United States of America ...provided, that an accurate description and plan of the lands so owned and occupied, verified by the oath of some officer of the United States having knowledge of the facts, shall be filed with the secretary of this state;.... with:

2. Article 7, N.H. Bill of Rights: " http://www.nh.gov/constitution/billofrights.html